The Game Awards 2020: tutte le candidature

    The Game Awards, Game Awards 2020, Game Awards 2020 candidati

    Attraverso un video online, l’organizzazione dei Game Award ha annunciato le nomination per le varie categorie.

    Di seguito l’elenco dei nominati:

    Game of the Year

    • Animal Crossing: New Horizons
    • Doom Eternal
    • Final Fantasy VII Remake
    • Ghost of Tsushima
    • Hades
    • The Last of Us: Parte II

    Best game direction

    • Half Life: Alyx
    • Doom Eternal
    • Final Fantasy VII Remake
    • Ghost of Tsushima
    • Hades
    • The Last of Us: Parte II

    Best narrative:

    • 13 Sentinels: Aegis Rim
    • Final Fantasy VII Remake
    • Ghost of Tsushima
    • Hades
    • The Last of Us Parte II

    Best art direction:

    • Final Fantasy VII Remake
    • Ghost of Tsushima
    • Ori and the Will of Wisps
    • Hades
    • The Last of Us Parte II

    Best score and music

    • Doom Eternal
    • Final Fantasy VII Remake
    • Ori and the Will of Wisps
    • Hades
    • The Last of Us: Parte II

    Best audio design

    • Half Life: Alyx
    • Doom Eternal
    • Resident Evil 3
    • Ghost of Tsushima
    • Hades
    • The Last of Us: Parte II

    Best performance

    • Ashley Johnson (The Last of Us Part II)
    • Laura Bailey (The Last of Us: Parte II)
    • Nadji Jeter (Marvel’s Spider-Man Miles Morales)
    • Daisuke Tsuji (Ghost of Tsushima)
    • Logan Cunningham (Hades)

    Games for Impact

    • If Found
    • Kentucky Route Zero: TV Edition
    • Spiritfarer
    • Tell me Why
    • Through the Darkest of Times

    Best ongoing

    • Apex Legends
    • Destiny 2
    • Call of Duty: Warzone
    • Fortnite
    • No Man’s Sky

    Best indie

    • Among Us
    • Call of Duty Mobile
    • Genshin Impact
    • Legends of Runeterra
    • Pokémon Cafè Mix

    Best community support

    • Apex Legends
    • Destiny 2
    • Fall Guys: Ultimate Knockout
    • Fortnite
    • No Man’s Sky

    Best VR/AR

    • Dreams
    • Half-Life: Alyx
    • Marvel’s Iron Man
    • Star Wars: Squadrons
    • The Walking Dead: Saints & Sinners

    Innovation in accessibility

    • Assassin’s Creed: Valhalla
    • Grounded
    • Hyperdot
    • The Last of Us Parte II
    • Watch Dogs Legion

    Best action

    • Doom Eternal
    • Hades
    • Half-Life: Alyx
    • Nioh 2
    • Streets of Rage 4

    Best action/adventure

    • Ghost of Tsushima
    • Hades
    • The Last of Us Parte II
    • Ori and the Will of Wisps
    • Star Wars Jedi: Fallen Order
    • Assassin’s Creed Valhalla
    Nioh 2

    Best role-playing

    • Final Fantasy VII Remake
    • Genshin Impact
    • Persona 5 Royale
    • Wasteland 3
    • Yakuza: Like a Dragon

    Best Fighting Game

    • Granblue Fantasy Versus
    • Mortal Kombat 11 Ultimate
    • Street Fighter V: Champion Edition
    • One Punch Man: A Hero Nobody Knows
    • Under Night In-Birth: Exe Late [cl-r]

    Best Family Game

    • Animal Crossing New Horizons
    • Crash Bandicoot 4: It’s About Time
    • Fall Guys
    • Mario Kart Live Home Circuit
    • Minecraft Dungeons
    • Paper Mario: The Origami King

    Best Simulation/Strategy Game

    • Crusader Kings III
    • Desperados III
    • Gears Tactics
    • Microsoft Flight Simulator
    • XCOM Chimera Squad

    Best Sports/Racing Game

    • Dirt 5
    • F1 2020
    • FIFA 2021
    • NBA 2K21
    • Tony Hawk’s Pro Skater 1+2

    Best Esports Game

    • Call of Duty: Modern Warfare
    • Counter-Strike: Global Offensive
    • Fortnite
    • League of Legends
    • Valorant
    Valorant

    Best Independent Game

    • Carrion
    • Fall Guys
    • Hades
    • Spelunky 2
    • Spiritfarer

    Best Mobile Game

    • Among Us
    • Call of Duty: Mobile
    • Genshin Impact
    • Legends of Runeterra
    • Pokemon Café Mix

    Best Debut Indie Game

    • Carrion
    • Mortal Shell
    • Raji: An Ancient Epic
    • Roki
    • Phasmophobia
    Mortal Shell

    Content Creator of the Year

    • Alanah Pearce
    • Jay-Ann Lopez
    • Nickmercs
    • TimtheTatMan
    • Valkyrae

    Best Esports Athlete

    • Crimsix
    • Showmaker
    • Canyon
    • Shotzzy
    • Zywoo

    Best Esports Team

    • Damwon Gaming
    • Dallas Empire
    • San Francisco Shock
    • G2 Esports
    • Team Secret
    Yakuza: Like a Dragon

    Best Esports Coach

    • Danny “Zonic” Sorensen
    • Dae-Hee “Crusty” Park
    • Fabian “Grabbz” Lohmann
    • Lee “Zefa” Jae-Min
    • Raymond “Rambo” Lussier

    Best Esports Event

    • Blast Premier: Spring 2020 European Finals
    • Call of Duty League Championship 2020
    • IEM Katowice 2020
    • League of Legends World Championship 2020
    • Overwatch League Grand Finals 2020

    Best Esports Host

    • Alex “Goldenboy” Mendez
    • Alex “Machine” Richardson
    • Eefje “Sjokz” Depoortere
    • James “Dash” Patterson
    • Jorien “Sheever” Van Der Heijden

    Cosa ne pensate? Chi si aggiudicherà l’ambito Game of the Year 2020?

    Vi ricordiamo che è possibile votare liberamente attraverso il sito ufficiale del premio.